Schedule of Events

Ticket sales (for general admission and classes) will begin Friday, October 13th at 7:00 PM EST. 

PLEASE NOTE ALL TIMES ARE IN EST.

The shopping hall, meet and greets, entertainment reel, and stitching tables are open during the entire length of the weekend and are complimentary with the general admission ticket.

FRIDAY DECEMBER 1:

6:00 PM: THE BALL BEGINS!  Shopping hall and stitching tables open.

8:00 PM : Learn Your Specialty Stitches Class with Jeannette Douglas (ticketed class)

10:45 PM:  Decorative Pin Making with Beth Twist SESSION 1 (ticketed class)

SATURDAY DECEMBER 2:

11:00 AM:  Jingle Around The Block with Cathy Habermann SESSION 1 (ticketed class)

12:00 PM:  Decorative Pin Making with Beth Twist SESSION 2 (ticketed class)

1:30 PM:  Santa's Night Tree Finishing with Liz Mathews (ticketed class)

2:00 PM:  Season’s Greetings From The Fox Family with Frosted Pumpkin Stitchery SESSION 1 (ticketed class)

2:00 PM: Meet & Greet: Cheryl McKinnon of Tiny Modernist

3:00 PM:  Wintergreen Christmas Ornament Finishing Class with Misty Pursel (ticketed class)

3:00 PM: Meet & Greet Jeannine McGowan of The Blue Flower

4:00 PM: Joy Christmas Ornament with Teresa Kogut (ticketed class)

4:00 PM:  Meet & Greet: Tracy Horner of Ink Circles

5:00 PM: Meet & Greet: Jeannette Douglas of Jeannette Douglas Designs

6:00 PM:  Meet & Greet: Beth Twist of Heartstring Samplery

6:30 PM:  Candy Cane Biscornu with Jeannine McGowan SESSION 1 (ticketed class)

7:00 PM: Meet & Greet: Jody Rice of Satsuma Street

8:00 PM:  Jingle Around The Block with Cathy Habermann SESSION 2 (ticketed class)

8:00 PM:  Season’s Greetings From The Fox Family with Frosted Pumpkin Stitchery SESSION 2 (ticketed class)

10:00 PM:  Seas and Greetings with Tracy Horner SESSION 1 (ticketed class)

SUNDAY DECEMBER 3:

11:00 AM:  Seasonal Bookmark Finishing with Cheryl McKinnon (ticketed class)

11:30 AM:  Candy Cane Biscornu with Jeannine McGowan SESSION 2 (ticketed class)

12:00 PM: Meet & Greet: Cathy Habermann of Hands On Design

1:00 PM:  Festive Mini Wreath & Banner with Liz Mathews (ticketed class)

1:00 PM: Meet & Greet: Teresa Kogut

2:00 PM: Meet & Greet: Steph Webb of Lindy Stitches

2:30 PM:  Fairy Light Jars with Beth Twist (free class - no ticket required)

3:00 PM:  Perforated Paper Ornament Finishing with Jody Rice (free class - no ticket required)

4:30 PM:  Meet & Greet: Liz Mathews of Hello From Liz Mathews

4:30 PM:  Seas and Greetings with Tracy Horner SESSION 2 (ticketed class)

5:30 PM: Meet & Greet:  Misty Pursel of Luminous Fiber Arts

6:30 PM:  Meet & Greet:  Ashleigh & Amanda of The Frosted Pumpkin Stitchery

MONDAY DECEMBER 4:

3:00 AM:  The ball concludes!  (We're honoring midnight on the Pacific coast!)

HANDY INFO:

The only parts of the ball that will be available for viewing later are the paid classes.  Stitching tables, meet & greets, and other sections will not be recorded.  Class recordings will be on the Jingle Ball platform for 30 days after the ball's conclusion.